2021

Festivals

2020

2019

2018

Events

11. 12. 2018 Zhrine (isl), Ulsect (nl) 

21. 11. 2018 Kalle with acoustic band, Šimanský-Niesner 

19. 11. 2018 Circuit des Yeux (us), Stereofox

30. 10. 2018 Syny (pl), Císařpancíř, Hyenxxx

29. 10. 2018 Minsk (us), Zatokrev (swi)

23. 10. 2018 Minsk (us), Zatokrev (swi)

22. 10. 2018 Spoiwo (pl), 7/9

17. 10. 2018 Requiem: Father Murphy (it). thisquietarmy (ca), Bell Lungs (uk)

17. 09. 2018 Holy Motors (ee), ±0, Market

10. 06. 2018 Blue Crime (nl), Mara Jade

16. 05. 2018 Insect Ark + Raw Deal

10. 05. 2018 Wrekmeister Harmonies (us), Drom

15. 04. 2018 Big Brave (ca), Blues for the Redsun

14. 04. 2018 Becoming AnimalRouilleux

06. 04. 2018 NYOS (fin), Eá

04. 04. 2018 All We Expected (be), Mantis (be) 

31. 03. 2018 Furia (pl), Thaw (pl), Au-Dessus (it)

01. 03. 2018 Nesseria (fr), Daerrwin, Nicota

18. 02. 2018 GOLD (nl), Core Belief, Baro Chandel

07. 02. 2018 Zs (us), Wackelkontakt (isr)

Festivals

22. 12. 2018 Jednota Vánoce: Toby Driver, Sky to Speak, Del Judas

15. 09. 2018 Jednota Soulkostel

22. – 24. 03. 2018 Žižkovská noc: curated stages:

Gnaw Their Tongues (nl), The Corona Lantern

Nordra (us), Julinko (it), TouchieTouchie, Broek Broeknfeld

Acute Dose, Billow, Ette Enaka, The Envlps, Jakub Šimanský

Dné, Awali, Noirepolde

2017

Events

26. 11. 2017 Coals (pl), Ba:zel

25. 11. 2017 Coals (pl), Ba:zel

24. 11. 2017 Cities Aviv (us), Ghettoblaster, ∆ngry Πableflip

23. 11. 2017 Cities Aviv (us), Coals (pl)

22. 11. 2017 Coals (pl)

04. 11. 2017 Yellow Eyes (us), Ultha (de)

01. 11. 2017 30,000 Monkies (be), Dreare

29. 10. 2017 Jucifer (us), Ovo (it), Angel Epylepsia, Kannout, Edgar S.

22. 10. 2017 Ulsect (nl), Keep on Rotting

18. 10. 2017 DRAIN GANG w/ Bladee, Ecco2k, Thaiboy Digital, Whitearmor 

15. 10. 2017 Au-Dessus (it), Izanasz

20. 09. 2017 Mohammad, Lišaj

22. 06. 2017 Primitive Man (us), Ortega (nl), Nikander

09. 06. 2017 Toby Driver (us), Zvi

07. 06. 2017 Pile (us)

17. 04. 2017 Zu (it), Tomáš Vtípil, Mieko Suzuki

10. 04. 2017 Horse Lords (us), Cloud Becomes Your Hand (us)

09. 04. 2017 Dragged into Sunlight (uk), Monarch! (fr), Birushanah (jp)

29. 03. 2017 Haiku Garden (slo), IX (nl), Desert Storm (uk)

09. 02. 2017 Mare (can), Employed to Serve (uk)

05. 02. 2017 The Sweet Release of Death (nl), The Lumes (nl), Analog Mountain

15. 01. 2017 Les Discrets (fr), Flash the Readies

13. 01. 2017 Harakiri for the sky (at), Hnus Umírající

04. 01. 2017 Kokomo (de), Mumrunner (fin), Politische Gespräche verboten

Festivals

13. – 17. 11. FAMU FEST 2017:

FAMUFEST Inferno: Closing Ceremony & Final Inferno Night

FAMUFEST Inferno: FAMU + UK Night

FAMUFEST Inferno: Full Moon Night

FAMUFEST Inferno: Proxies Night

FAMUFEST Inferno: Grand Opening

09. 11. 2017 Alternativa 2017Amenra (be), Kalle

21. 10. 2017 Plzeňská Noc 2017: Fiordmoss, Mayen, Space Love, Anakver

24. – 25. 03. 2017 Žižkovská noc: curated stages:

±0 7/9 Live, Young Sinners Pris Pigeon (de), Analog Mountain

Tomáš Palucha, teepee, Sundays on Clarendon Road

HRTL, Orient, Bulp DJ Set, Zagami Jericho

Entropia (pl), Sun Worship (de), Esazlesa

Zamilska (pl), VR/Nobody, Himalayan Dalai Lama, Dizzcock a Forma

Post rock stage (Veena, Crtvtr, 27, …)

2016

Events

13. 12. 2016 Vampillia (jp), VMO (jp), Ježíš táhne na Berlín

30. 10. 2016 Alkerdeel (be), Witch Trail (be), Voluptas

23. 10. 2016 Syny (pl), Żmijowe Bębny (pl), Edoshův Kurník, Johnny Násilník

16. 10. 2016 All Your Sisters (us), Introspekce, Whydie?

15. 10. 2016 Der Blutharsch (at), Do Shaska!, Olaf Olafsonn

10. 10. 2016 Au-Dessus (it), Sunnata (pl), Tosiro

09. 10. 2016 Thou Shell of Death (ee), Forlet Sires (ch)

02 . 10. 2016 Nibiru (it), Blues for the Redsun, Möbius (sk)

25. 09. 2016 Izah (nl), The Fifth Alliance (nl), Möbius

19. 09. 2016 Wiegedood (be), Mutilation Rites (us)

16. 09. 2016 Father Murphy (it), Muscle & Marrow (us)

13. 09. 2016 Intronaut (us), Shining (nor), Obsidian Kingdom (es)

31. 08. 2016 Kayo Dot (us), Fokume

26. 06. 2016 Jucifer (us), The Corona Lantern, King Keporkak

13. 06. 2016 Aluk Todolo (fr), Sum of R (ch)

04. 06. 2016 Totem Skin (swe), No Misery Left

28. 05. 2016 Izah (nl), Moanaa (pl)

13. 05. 2016 Toundra (es), Five Seconds to Leave

11. 05. 2016 Pelican (us), Nod Nod

10. 05. 2016 Calf (gr), Fokume, Uncle Grasha’s Flying Circus

22. 04. 2016 Hell (us), Julinko (it)

30. 03. 2016 Hexvessel (fin), New Keepers of the Water Towers, Olaf Olafsonn and the Big Bad Trip

25. 03. 2016 Rorcal (ch), Impure Wilhelmina, Adonis DNA

02. 02. 2016 Toby Driver (us), Nick Hudson (uk)

Festivals

11. 11. 2016 Alternativa 2016: Celeste, Esazlesa, Dirge

18. – 19. 03. 2016 Žižkovská noc: curated stages:

Fiordmoss, Aid Kid, Ventolin, Dalekko

Kalle, Děti mezi reprákama, Jiří Imlauf (Houpací Koně) No King. No
Crown., Agu

The Black Heart Rebellion (be), OvO (it), Dopelord, Ježíš táhne na Berlín, BBYB, Tanukichi

Thaw (pl), ██████, Drom, Nulajednanulanula

2015

Events

27. 11. 2015 Izah (nl), Unhold (swi)

13. 11. 2015 Caspian (us), Jo Quail (uk), Permon Balet Superstar

06. 11. 2015 Bell Witch (us), Ortega (nl), Sweeps 04

04. 11. 2015 Shining (nor), Caligula’s Horse (aus), Jack Dalton (nor)

22. 10. 2015 Black Bomb A (fr), Get The Shot (can), Streetmachine, Grosswell

19. 10. 2015 GOLD (nl), DIV I DED

13. 10. 2015 Au-Dessus (lt), Lezok

16. 08. 2015 Downfall of Gaia (de), nulajednanulanula, Lezok

12. 08. 2015 Totem Skin (swe), KDC (pr)

09. 07. 2015 The Disgrazia Legend (it), Diary Of My Misanthropy

17. 06. 2015 Wiegedood (be), Treha Sektori (fr), LVC LBK

10. 05. 2015 No Omega (swe), Vices (au), Hopes

07. 05. 2015 Thränenkind (de), Dawn Ray’d (uk), AST,  nulajednanulanula

25. 04. 2015 Obscure Sphinx (pl), DROM, Thy Disease

16. 04. 2015 Kayo Dot (us), ?Alos (it), Botanist (us), Nod nod

12. 04. 2015 Amenra (be), Treha Sektori (fr), DROM

03. 04. 2015 Repetitor (rs), Let’s bomb the Hell

02. 04. 2015 Carne (fr), nulajednanulanula

22. 01. 2015 Inquisition (us), Archgoat (fin), Ondskapt (swe), Blackdeath (ru)

 

Festivals

14. 03. 2015 Žižkovská noc: (post)-metal/hardcore stage

2014

Events

14. 12. 2014 Inter Arma (us), Mantar (de). V rukou osudu 

22. 11. 2014 Dragged Into Sunlight (uk), Sagittarius A, Sweeps 04

18. 10. 2014 Sunnata (pl), MOAFT (pl), Cyclamen (fr), Sakala

06. 10. 2014 Galvano (swe), Tummo, Děti deště

25. 09. 2014 For You.Earth (ru), This Ruin, No Chance Of Recovery

09. 09. 2014 European Exhumation: Mitochondrion (ca), Ritual Necromancy (us), Auroch

13. 08. 2014 FDK, King Keporkak, Meccaverius Society

13. 05. 2014 Obscure Sphinx (pl), Manon Meurt, nulajednanulanula

06. 05. 2014 Totem Skin (se), Heart on My Sleeve (swe), Got a Wolf

14. 04. 2014 A Storm of Light (us), H A R K (uk), MGR (us)

31. 03. 2014 WLVS (ru), No Chance of Recovery

30. 03. 2014 HEXIS (dk), Sagittarius A, V rukou osudu

22. 01. 2014 Izah (nl), Underground Theatre, Tummo, Madame Bovary

Festivals

15. 03. 2014 Žižkovská noc: Deathrite (de), Reason to Care (de), Esazlesa, FDK, ██████, Drom, Fear Of Extin

2013

Events

13. 10. 2013 Kehlvin (swi), Tosiro, Depakine Chrono

19. 09. 2013 Generation of Vipers (us), Severe (be),  Five Seconds to Leave

17. 07. 2013 The Disgrazia Legend (it), To Leave A Trace (ua)

09. 06. 2013 The Lumberjack Feedback (fr), Underground Theatre, Tengri

14. 04. 2013 Downfall of Gaia (de), Nod nod, ██████,  LastOfMyKind

24. 03. 2013 Heirs (au), Acetic, Ubožák

2012

Subscribe

* indicates required